2009

The final standings in the UKU Mixed Tour 2009 are shown below:

 

Pos Team Points Events Played Average Points
1 Jeremy Codhand 702 3 234
2 Brighton 1 682 3 227
3 BAF 1 625 3 208
4 Chevron Mixed 602 3 201
5 Thundering Herd 1 549 3 183
6 GB WG 500 2 250
7 Bristol Plastic Factory 1 482 3 161
8 The Principality of Sealand 480 3 160
9 Flump 462 3 154
10 Discuits Mixed 445 3 148
11 Emu 431 3 144
12 Ltd Release 1 361 3 120
13 Don't Let Go 360 3 120
14 High Altitude 1 342 3 114
15 Kent Mixed 322 3 107
16 Flaming Galahs 1 317 3 106
17 Leeds Loco 315 2 158
18 Catch Those 273 3 91
19 ABH 1 227 3 76
20 The Brown 200 3 67
21 Thundering Herd 2 199 3 66
22 Leamington Lemmings 1 192 3 64
23 BAF 2 168 3 56
24 Meat Pie 141 3 47
25 Curve 137 3 46
26 Ltd Release 2 134 3 45
27 Flash 122 2 61
28 Oxford Ultimate 120 3 40
29 Fugazees 113 3 38
30 Strange Blue 90 1 90
31 ABH 2 86 3 29
32 No Frills 80 1 80
33 Devon 70 2 35
34 Brighton 2 63 1 63
35 Bristol Plastic Factory 2 59 1 59
36 Sheffield Steal 1 59 3 20
37 Jabba the Huck 53 1 53
38 Curious Bacon 50 1 50
39 Cutty Sharks 49 3 16
40 Cottonopolis 1 46 2 23
41 Flaming Galahs 2 35 2 18
42 Sheffield Steal 2 33 1 33
43 Poke 32 2 16
44 Staffordshire Oatcakes 29 1 29
45 Lucky Huckers 21 2 11
46 Cottonopolis 2 20 1 20
47 Thundering Herd 3 20 2 10
48 Leamington Lemmings 2 15 2 8
49 DUFFA 6 1 6
50 Flyght Club 5 1 5

Mixed Tour 1 (2009)

Results from Mixed Tour 1, Cardiff, 4-5 April 2009:

  Team Points  
1 GB WG 250 Winners
2 Brighton 1 230  
3 Jeremy Codhand 222  
4 Emu 210  
5 BAF 1 205  
6 Chevron Mixed 190  
7 Bristol Plastic Factory 1 182  
8 Flump 170  
9 Thundering Herd 1 162  
10 Ltd Release 1 150  
11 Don't let Go 141  
12 Flaming Galahs 1 130  
13 The Principality of Sealand 125 Plate Winners
14 Kent Mixed 110  
15 Discuits Mixed 101  
16 Leamington Lemmings 1 90  
17 No Frills 80  
18 ABH 1 77  
19 Thundering Herd 2 74  
20 High Altitude 1 71  
21 Catch Those 68 Bowl Winners
22 Flash 65  
23 BAF 2 62  
24 Bristol Plastic Factory 2 59 Spirit of the Game
25 The Brown 56  
26 Jabba the Huck 53  
27 Curious Bacon 50  
28 Meat Pie 47  
29 Oxford Ultimate 44 Spoon Winners
30 Ltd Release 2 41  
31 Fugazees 39  
32 ABH 2 36  
33 Sheffield Steal 2 33  
34 Curve 30  
35 Sheffield Steal 1 27  
36 Devon 24  
37 Flaming Galahs 2 21  
38 Lucky Huckers 18  
39 Cottonopolis 1 15  
40 Cutty Sharks 12  
41 Poke 9  
42 Leamington Lemmings 2 6  
43 Thundering Herd 3 3  

Mixed Tour 2 (2009)

Results from Mixed Tour 2, Manchester, 9-10 May 2009

  Team Points  
1 GB WG 250 Winners
2 Jeremy Codhand 230  
3 Brighton 1 222  
4 BAF 1 210  
5 The Principality of Sealand 205  
6 Chevron Mixed 190  
7 Thundering Herd 1 182  
8 Bristol Plastic Factory 1 170  
9 Discuits Mixed 162  
10 Don't Let Go 150  
11 EMU 141  
12 Flump 130  
13 Leeds Loco 125 Plate Winners
14 Ltd Release 1 110  
15 High Altitude 1 101  
16 Strange Blue 90  
17 Catch Those 80  
18 Flaming Galahs 1 77  
19 BAF 2 74  
20 Kent Mixed 71  
21 The Brown 69 Bowl Winners
22 Thundering Herd 2 66  
23 Brighton 2 63  
24 ABH 1 60  
25 Flash 57  
26 Leamington Lemmings 1 54  
27 Meat Pie 51  
28 Oxford Ultimate 49  
29 Devon 46 Spoon Winners
30 Curve 43  
31 Ltd Release 2 40  
32 Fugazees 37 Spirit of the Game
33 ABH 2 34  
34 Cottonopolis 1 31  
35 Staffordshire Oatcakes 29  
36 Cutty Sharks 26  
37 Poke 23  
38 Cottonopolis 2 20  
39 Thundering Herd 3 17  
40 Flaming Galahs 2 14  
41 Sheffield Steal 1 11  
42 Leamington Lemmings 2 9  
43 DUFFA 6  
44 Lucky Huckers 3  

Mixed Nationals 2009

Results from Mixed Nationals, Mansfield, 24-25 May 2009:

Pos Team Points  
1 Jeremy Codhand 250  
2 Brighton 1 230 MVP Felix Shardlow
3 Chevron Mixed 222  
4 BAF 1 210  
5 Thundering Herd 1 205  
6 Leeds Loco 190  
7 Discuits Mixed 182  
8 HIgh Altitude 1 170  
9 Flump 162  
10 Principality of Sealand 150  
11 Kent Mixed 141  
12 Bristol Plastic Factory 1 130  
13 Catch Those 125 Plate Winners
14 Flaming Galahs 1 110  
15 Ltd Release 1 101  
16 ABH 1 90  
17 Emu 80  
18 The Brown 75  
19 Dont Let Go 69  
20 Curve 64  
21 Thundering Herd 2 59  
22 Ltd Release 2 53  
23 Leamington Lemmings 1 48  
24 Meat Pies 43  
25 Fugazees 37  
26 BAF 2 32  
27 Oxford Ultimate 27  
28 Sheffield Steal 1 21  
29 ABH 2 16  
30 Cutty Sharks 11  
31 Flyght Club 5