GB Senior Squads

GB Mixed 2020

We are pleased to announce that the following players have been selected as part of the Great Britain Mixed squad for the World Ultimate and Guts Championships in Leeuwarden next July. 

 

WUGC Squad

Alice Beeching

Amelia Kenneth

Andy Boxall

Ange Wilkinson

Bailey Melvin Teng

Becci Haigh

Ben Burak

Bex Palmer

Cameron Agnew

Carla Link

Ellie Taylor

Fran Scarampi

George Rollo Sax Dixon

Hannah Randles

Issa Dualeh

Joe Wynder

Josh Coxon Kelly

Josh Kyme

Karen Kwok

Lucy Barnes

Nick Williams

Rachel Turton

Sam Turner

Sam Vile

Steve Kolthammer

Tessa Hunt

Tom Hodgett

Tom Martin-Hall

GB Open 2020

We are pleased to announce that the following players have been selected as part of the Great Britain Open squad:

 

Alex Brooks

Alexis Long

Andrew Hillman

Andrew Lewis

Ashley Yeo

Benjamin Funk

Connor McHale

Conrad Wilson

Declan Cartwright

Hayden Slaughter

James Freeman

James Mead

Joel Miller

Joseph Thompson

Justin Foord

Josh Awcock

Josh Briggs (C)

Magnus Wilson

Mark Bignal

Ollie Gordon

Philip Garner

Robbie Haines

Tom Abrams

Tom Cartwright

Tom White

William Rowledge

 

The Great Britain Open team will compete in the World Ultimate and Guts Championships in Leeuwarden next July. Please check out and follow their Facebook page for more information and regular updates on their journey.

GB Women 2020

We are pleased to announce that the following players have been selected as part of the Great Britain Women's squad for the World Ultimate and Guts Championships in Leeuwarden next July. 

 

WUGC Squad

Abi Cohman

Alex Nevitte

Alice Hanton

Avril Hunter

Eyan Sham

Fiona Kwan

Hanna John

Hannah Yorwerth

Hannah Brew

Helen Roberts

Helen Thompson

Laura van Krieken

Lucy Hyde

Leila Denniston

Megan Hurst

Rachel Naden

Becky Thompson

Rupal Ghelani

Samantha Fisk

Saskia Kantorowicz

Sophie Wharton

Tessa Bertozzi

Vix Willby


Practise Players

Hayley Dalmon

Ruth Kilsby

Cat Pope

Fi Rae

Kat Rowland

Ruth Tayler