2019

There will be a number of Women's Division UKU Ranking Events taking place in 2019:

 

[Tier 1] Nottingham Windfarm 2019 (OWR1 1-2 June)

[Tier 2] Junction 7 2019 (WR2 22-23 June)

[Tier 2] Rhymney Cup 2019 (WR2 22-23 June)

[Tier 1] Moor Lane 2019 (WR3 13-14 July)

- Women's Regionals (WR4 3-4 August)

- Women's Nationals (WR5 24-25 August)

 

The current UKU Rankings (calculated after the 5th Round of Women's events) are shown below.  Note that these rankings have been calculated using the updated method for calculating UKU Rankings which is described in detail here.

 

 

Pos Team Name
Top 3 Eligible Results
Ranking Points
1 Iceni 230.5 230.5 230 230.3 2 (1)
2 Bristol Women 230.5 222 222 224.8 1 (1)
3 SYC 250 190 189 209.7 3
4 GB Women 250 200 4
5 Gravity 250 200 10 (5)
6 SCRAM 1 205 205 177.8 195.9 6
7 GB Master Women 230 184 7
8 SMOG 207.5 190 178.9 9 (1)
9 Red Women 1 190 170 170 176.7 12 (3)
10 Hydra 1 210 162 136 169.3 5 (5)
11 Deadly Buzz 210 168 11
12 Rebel 210 168 +
13 Reading Women 1 192.3 150 141 161.1 8 (5)
14 LLLeeds Women 1 230 126 110 155.3 13 (1)
15 Throwback 182 161.7 154.7 17 (2)
16 GB U24 Women 182 145.6 15 (1)
17 untitLED 156.9 125.5 18 (1)
18 Uprising 134.3 134.3 72 113.6 19 (1)
19 Ireland U24 Women 141 112.8 20 (1)
20 Thundering Her 182 90 64 112 21 (1)
21 Cambridge Women 150 101 80.8 110.6 22 (1)
22 GB U20 Women 170 101.7 56 109.2 23 (1)
23 Chaos x Brixton 162 80 64 102 24 (1)
24 SCRAM 2 103.4 82.7 25 (1)
25 Brighton Women 110 72 64 82 26 (1)
26 MUC-chester 130 40.4 76.7 27 (1)
27 Reading Women 2 101 48 47 65.3 28 (1)
28 The Brown 80.8 64.6 29 (1)
29 Red Women 2 125 38.4 8 57.1 30 (1)
30 Discie Chicks 90 24 6.4 40.1 31 (1)
31 South Wales Storm 44.8 35.8 32 (1)
32 Curve 40 32 33 (1)
33 Lady Lemmings 32 25.6 34 (1)
34 Exe Ladies 22.4 17.9 35 (1)
35 Swift 16 12.8 36 (1)

 

+ new entry into the rankings

(n) higher ranking than previous by 'n'

(n) lower ranking than previous by 'n'

 

[Tier 1] Moor Lane 2019

Moor Lane 2019 took place at The Pavilion, Moor Lane, Birmingham on 13th-14th July. 

 

Points
1 SYC 250
2 LLLeeds Women 1 230
3 Bristol Women 1 222
4 Hydra 210
5 SCRAM 1 205
6 Red Women 1 190
7 Thundering Her 182
8 GB U20 Women 170
9 Brixton x Chaos 162
10 Cambridge Women's 150
11 Reading Aces 141
12 MUC-chester 130
13 Red Women 2 125
14 Brighton Women 110
15 Reading Diamonds 101
16 Discie Chicks 90

[Tier 1] Nottingham Windfarm 2019

Nottingham Windfarm 2019 took place at the Riverside Sports Complex in Nottingham on 1-2 June.

 

 

Team Name Points
1 GB Women 250
2 GB Master Women 230
3 Bristol White 222
4 Deadly Buzz 210
5 Iceni 205
6 SMOG Women 1 190
7 GB U24 Women 182
8 SCRAM 1 170
9 Hydra 162
10 Reading Women 1 150
11 Ireland U24 Women 141
12 Red Women 1 130
13 Bristol Red 125
14 LLLeeds Women 1 110
15 Cambridge Women 101
16 Thundering Her 90
17 Chaos x Brixton 80
18 Uprising 72
19 Brighton Women 64
20 GB U20 Women 56
21 Reading Women 2 48
22 Curve 40
23 Lady Lemmings 32
24 Discie Chicks 24
25 Swift 16
26 Red Women 2 8

[Tier 1] UKU Nationals 2019

UKU Nationals 2019 was held at The Pavilion, Moor Lane, Birmingham on 24th-25th August.

 

Pos Team Name Points
1 Gravity 250
2 Iceni 230
3 Bristol 222
4 Rebel 210
5 SCRAM 205
6 SYC 190
7 Throwback 182
8 Red Women 170

[Tier 2] Junction 7 2019

Junction 7 was held at Sale United FC, Manchester on 22nd-23rd June.

 

Pos Team Name
1 SMOG Women 207.5
2 Scram 1 177.8
3 untitLED 156.9
4 Hydra 136
5 LLLeeds Women 1 126
6 Scram 2 103.4
7 Cambridge Women's 80.8
8 The Brown Women's 1 80.8
9 MUC-chester 40.4

[Tier 2] Rhymney Cup 2019

Rhymney Cup was held at the Llanrumney Playing Fields, Cardiff on 22nd-23rd June. 

 

Pos Team Name
1 Iceni 230.5
2 Bristol White 230.5
3 Bristol Red 216.3
4 Reading Women 1 192.3
5 Red Women 1 170
6 Uprising 134.3
7 GB U20 Women 101.7
8 Brighton Women 72
9 Thundering Her 64
10 Chaos & Brixton 64
11 Reading Women 2 47
12 South Wales Storm 44.8
13 Red Women 2 38.4
14 Exe Ladies 22.4
15 Discie Chicks 6.4

[Tier 2] UKU Regionals 2019

Women's Regionals (South) was held at Edenbridge, Kent, on 3rd-4th August 2019. Northern Regionals was not held as only 2 teams entered the competition, and with only 2 Northern bids to UKU Nationals, they automatically qualified.

 

SOUTH Team Name Pts
1 Iceni 230.5
2 Bristol Women 1 216.3
3 SYC 189
4 Throwback 161.7
5 Uprising 134.3
6 Chaos x Brixton 64