Junior Divisions

Welcome to the Junior Ultimate page!

 

RECENT NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 

2018

National Indoor Junior Under 20s Champions are Airbadgers 1.

National Indoor Junior Under 17s Champions are Airbadgers 2.
National Indoor Junior Under 14s Champions  are Airbadgers 1.

 

2017

European Junior Championships in Veenendaal, Netherlands

GB Junior Open finished 12th

GB U17 Open finished 5th

 

FUTURE TOURNAMENTS - 2018
Junior Outdoor Nationals - 30th June

Junior South East Cup - 13th October

 

 Please refer to the eligibility rules for junior tournaments

 

To stay up to date, join the Junior Mailing List


GB Junior Squad trainings

 

The World Junior Ultimate Championships will take place in Waterloo Canada August 18-25 2018

 

STAYING INFORMED

If you have a question of any sort about Junior ultimate, please contact the current Junior Coordinators at juniors@ukultimate.com.

Youth Mailing List - For anyone interested in junior ultimate. Coaches, teachers, juniors, etc. This is where all junior tournaments and initial junior squad trials are announced.

 

Results





National Junior Champions

UK Junior Tournaments

Year

Tournament

Winners

Runners-up

Third

Fourth

Spirit

2019 U14 Women's Indoor Nationals - Cranford AirBadgers 1 Gateways Flux 1 Flux 2 Flux 2
2019 U17 Women's Indoor Nationals - Cranford Flux 1 Flux 2 Evolution AirBadgers Flux 1
2019 Junior Women's Indoor Nationals - Cranford AirBadgers Evolution Flux Wobbly Hedgehog Syndrome Wobbly Hedgehog Syndrome
2019 U17 Mixed Outdoor Nationals - Bristol Evolution Wyvern St Edmunds 2 Windsor Wolves Wyvern St Edmunds 1 Thomas Bennett Community College
2019 Junior Mixed Outdoor Nationals - Bristol Evolution Flux 2 Sussex Stingrays Flux 1 Bristol Mythago
2019 School Championships U14 - Leicester AirBadgers 1 AirBadgers 2 AirBadgers 3 AirBadgers 4 AirBadgers 6
2019 School Championships U17 - Leicester AirBadgers 1 AirBadgers 2 AirBadgers 3 Evolution AirBadgers 1
2019 National Outdoors - Leicester AirBadgers Sussex Stingrays Tonbridge Boars SPS Ultimate Rice Frisbees
2019 Junior Open Indoors - Wolverhampton Flux AirBadgers 1 AirBadgers 2 Evolution 1 Rice Frisbees 1
2019 U17s Open Indoors - Wolverhampton AirBadgers 1 AirBadgers 2 Flux 1 Evolution AirBadgers 3
2019 U14s Open Indoors - Wolverhampton AirBadgers 1 DHSB 1 Flux 1 Ocelots 1 Ocelots 1
2018 Junior Women's Indoors U14s - Kettering Flux 1 Flux 2 AirBadgers Ocelots Flux 2
2018 Junior Women's Indoors U17s - Kettering Flux 1 AirBadgers Gateways Flux 2 Wobbly Hedgehog Syndrome
2018 Junior Women's Indoors U20s - Kettering Flux AirBadgers Ocelots Evolution Ocelots
2018 School Championships U14 - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 3 Ocelots 1 Airbadgers 2 Flux
2018 School Championships U17 - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 2 Flux 1 Venom 1 Ocelots 2
2018 National Outdoors - Birmingham Airbadgers  Flux Hills Road Evolution Flux
2018 U14s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 2 Airbadgers 3 DHSB Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 2
2018 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Evolution 1 Airbadgers 2 Venom 1 RGS Ravens
2018 U20 Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Gonzaga Airbadgers 2 RGS Ravens Airbadgers 2
2017 Junior Women's Indoors U14sAldersley Flux 1 Flux 2 Evolution 1 Flux 3 Evolution 1
2017 Junior Women's Indoors U17sAldersley Airbadgers 1 Ocelots 1 Flux 1 Gateways 1 Airbadgers 2
2017 Junior Women's Indoors U20sAldersley Flux 1 Airbadgers 1 Evolution 1 Rice Frisbees 1 Rise Frisbees 1
2017 School Championships U14 - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 3 Flux 1  Ocelots 1 Airbadgers 7
2017 School Championships U17 - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Flux 1 Airbadgers 2 Airbadgers 3 Evolution
2017 National Outdoors - Birmingham Airbadgers Ocelots RGS Ravens Evolution Evolution
2017 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Flux 1 Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 2 Evolution 1 Flux 1
2017 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Flux 1 Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 2 Evolution 1 Manor 2
2017 U14s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers A Flux A DHSB A Airbadgers B DHSB A
2016 Junior Women's Indoors U14s - Sutton Coldfield Flux 1 Ocelots Flux 2 Flux 3 Evolution
2016 Junior Women's Indoors U17s - Sutton Coldfield Flux 1 Airbadgers 1 Gateway Ocelots Flux 1
2016 Junior Women's Indoors U20s - Sutton Coldfield Flux Airbadgers Rice Frisbees STAHS WHS 1
2016 School Championships U14 - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Evolution Airbadgers 2 Airbadgers 3 Gateways
2016 School Championships U17 - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Flux Southern Tekkers Evolution Manor
2016 National Outdoors - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Ocelots 1 Flux 1 NRF Ravens
2016 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Flux 1 Airbadgers 1 Gonzaga Arctic Evolution 2
2016 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 2 Flux 1 Airbadgers 1 DHSB 1 Airbadgers 3
2016 U14s Indoors - Wolverhampton DHSB A Airbadgers A Flux A Evolution Flux A
2015 Junior Women's Indoors U14s - Kettering Ocelots Flux 1 Flux 2 Venom Venom
2015 Junior Women's Indoors U17s - Kettering Airbadgers 1 Flux Airbadgers 2 Venom Flux
2015 Junior Women's Indoors U20s - Kettering Flux Evolution 1 Airbadgers 1 Loughborough WHS 2
2015 School Championships U14 - Bristol Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 2 Ocelots Airbadgers 3 Venom 3
2015 School Championships U17 - Bristol Flux Airbadgers 1 Ravens Windsor Boys Ravens
2015 National Outdoors - Bristol Airbadgers 1 Stags Airbadgers 2 Ocelots 1 Rice Frisbees
2015 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Flux 1 Ocelots 1 Arctic 3
2015 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Airbadgers 2 Flux 1 DHSB 1 Airbadgers 6
2015 U14s Indoors - Wolverhampton DHSB A Ocelots A Flux A Airbadgers A Ocelots A
2014 Junior Women's Indoors - Dudley Unstable Porcupines Evolution 1 Arctic Rice Frisbees Evolution 1
2014 School Championships U14 - Birmingham Airbadgers Evolution Arctic Oporto British School  
2014 School Championships U17 - Birmingham Manor CE Academy St Peter's Exeter (Airbadgers) Southern Tekkers Evolution Hydras
2014 National Outdoors - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Stags Arctic 1 Evolution 1 Airbadgers 1
2014 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Flux 1 Evolution 1 Arctic 1 Flux 4
2014 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Evolution 1 Manor 1 Airbadgers 6
2014 U14s Indoors - Wolverhampton Flux A Airbadgers A St Paul's DHSB A Flux C
2013 Junior Women's Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Evolution 1 WHS 1 Ocelots
2013 School Championships - Birmingham Twycross House School (Flux) Manor CE Academy St Peter's Exeter (Airbadgers) Bishop Heber (Ocelots) Twycross (Flux)
2013 National Outdoors - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Evolution 1 Ocelots 1 Rice Frisbees
2013 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Flux 1 Evolution 1 Ocelots 1
2013 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Evolution 1 Flux 1 Arctic 1 Airbadgers 1
2013 U14s Indoors - Wolverhampton DHSB Airbadgers A Flux A Tekkers A Tekkers A
2012 Junior Women's Indoors - Wolverhampton Evolution 1 Airbadgers 1 Wobbly Hedgehog Syndrome 1 Arctic 1 Wobbly Hedgehog Syndrome 2
2012 National Outdoors - Cheltenham Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Stags Yopen Ocelots/Arctic 1
2012 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Flux 1 Arctic 1 Evolution 1 Kent Max
2012 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Stags Arctic 1 Airbadgers 2 Ocelots 1
2012 U14s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers A Ocelots A Manor 2 Arctic B Arctic B
2011 Junior Women's Indoors - Coventry Airbadgers 1 Rhinos Arctic 1 Ocelots Rhinos
2011 National Outdoors - Weymouth Flux Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Stags GB Junior Women
2011 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Flux 1 Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 NC Hammer Stags 2
2011 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Brighton Flux Airbadgers 2 Brighton
2010 Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas Psychedelic Rhinos Ocelots 1 Badgerettes 1 Evolution Team Hedge
2010 National Outdoors - Birmingham Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Flux Manor 1 Brighton
2010 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Flux 1 Arctic 1 NC Originals Brighton
2010 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Flux 1 Arctic 1 Evolution 1 Brighton
2009 Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas Psychedelic Rhinos Flux Arctic 1 Ocelots 1 Evolution
2009 Junior Development - Malpas Arctic Ocelots Ocelots Ocelots Evolution
2009 Junior Outdoors - Manchester Brighton Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 NC Hammer  
2009 U17s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Flux 1 Manor 1 Psychedelic Rhinos Manor 1
2009 U20s Indoors - Wolverhampton Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 NC Hammer Ocelots 1 Strangers (Brighton)
2008 Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas Psychedelic Rhinos Arctic 1 Ocelots 1 Arctic 2 Psychedelic Rhinos
2008 Junior Outdoors - Birmingham Arctic 1 Brighton Kent Airbadgers 1 Arctic 78
2008 U17s Indoors - Malpas Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Crazy Apes Airbadgers 2 Manor 1
2008 U20s Indoors - Plymouth Ocelots 1 Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Kent Brighton 1
2007 Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas Thunderbirds Catch Those 1 Great Balls of Fire Ocelots Arctic
2007 Junior Development - Malpas Arctic 4 Catch Those 1 Hodgehegs Aviators Ocelots 1
2007 Junior 1 Dayer - Nottingham Ocelots 1 Arctic 1 Kent NC Hammer 1 Arctic_2 / Aviators / NC_Hammer_2
2007 Junior Outdoors - Birmingham Mowers Arctic 1 Catch Those 1 Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1
2007 U20s Indoors - Manchester Mowers Airbadgers 1 Catch Those 1 Ocelots Soup of the Day
2007 U17s Indoors - Malpas Ocelots 1 NC Hammer Airbadgers 1 Arctic 1 Deva
2006 Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas Catch Those Ocelots 1 Deva Arthur Terry Ocelots 2
2006 Junior Development - Malpas Deeds Deeds Deeds (Mowers) Sexy Air (Ocelots) Aquajuice (Ocelots) Grove (Mowers) Catch Those 2
2006 Junior Outdoors - Gosport Mowers Airbadgers 1 Catch Those Thundercatch Airbadgers 2
2006 Junior U20s Indoors - Liverpool Thundercatch Mowers Airbadgers 1 Ocelot Beasts Turbulence
2006 U17s Indoors - Malpas Airbadgers 1 Ocelots 1 Arthur Terry 1 Mowers Fantasticos
2005 Junior Development - Malpas Deeds Deeds Deeds (Mowers) Grizzly (Mowers) Storming Norman (Ocelots) Grove (Mowers) Kashazam (Catch Those)
2005 Junior Outdoors - York Mowers Ocelots Mongosling Catch Those Arthur Terry School
2005 Junior Indoors - Chester Hippies on the Hill Tornadoes Mowers Airbadgers A AirBadgers B
2005 1 day Junior Indoors - Stourbridge Random Fling Brunel Hippies Mowers Mini Mowers
2004 Xmas Junior 1 day - Coventry Mowers Thundercatch Tornadoes Hurricane HammerTime B
2004 Junior Outdoors - Glastonbury Xenophobia Hippies on the Hill AirBadgers Turbo Dudes No Pirates
2004 Junior Indoors - Stourbridge Hippies on the Hill Frisbee by the C Shaw Airbadgers A Tornadoes Chunky Crayons
2004 1 day Junior Indoors - Stourbridge Hippies on the Hill Tornadoes Frisbee by C Shaw Mowers
2001 Junior Indoors - Grantham GBH (Kamayamaya) Thundercats Muppet Babies St Peters 1 El Niño (Carlisle)
1998 Junior Indoors - Newport Discult Vicious Circle Sexy Mother Huckers Hint of Lime Sexy Mother Huckers

1997

Junior Outdoors - Gosport

Discult

Hint of Lime

Blue Arse Flies

Nads

Tattva Rats

1997

Junior Indoors - Millfield

Hint of Lemon

Blue Arse Flies

Nads

Muts

Discult

1996

Junior Outdoors - Newport

Nads

Blue Arse Flies

Gooie Kaplooie

Hint of Lime

Blue Arse Flies

1995

Junior Indoors - Exeter

Oxy 5

Nads

Discult

Gooie Kaplooie

Nads

1995

Junior Outdoors - Carshalton

Phoxy (Phoenix Phlyers & Oxy)

Gooie Kaplooie

Hint of Lime

NADS

Devils

1994

Junior Indoors - Exeter

Oxy 5

Nads

Gooie Kaplooie

Lemmings

Gooie Kaplooie

 

1994 Junior Indoors - University of Exeter

1st Oxy 5 (London)
2nd Nads (Newport, Shropshire)
3rd Gooie Kaplooie (Colchester)
4th Lemmings (Plymouth)
5th= Phoenix Phlyers I (Exeter)
5th= Red Hot Philli Peppers (Carshalton)
7th Uriel
8th Nads 2
9th Devils (Carshalton)
10th Phoenix Phylers A (Exeter)

 

1995 Junior Oudoors - St. Philomenas, Carshalton, Surrey

1st Phoxy (Phoenix Phlyers/Oxy)
2nd Gooie Kaplooie (Colchester)
3rd Hint of Lime (Gosport, Hampshire)
4th NADS (Newport, Shropshire_
5th Red Hot Philli Peppers (Carshalton)
6th Devils (Carshalton)

 

1995 Junior Indoors - University of Exeter

1st Oxy 5 (London)
2nd Nads (Newport, Shropshire)
3rd Discult (Exeter)
4th Gooie Kaplooie (Colchester)
5th Hint of Lemon (Gosport)
6th Seagulls/Lemmings (Plymouth)
7th Hint of Lime (Gosport)
8th NFC (Bristol)
9th Dane Raiders (Glastonbury)
10th Devils (Carshalton)
11th Whirly Birds (Herts)
12th Spinners (Carshalton)

 

1996 Junior Outdoors - Adams Grammar School, Newport, Shropshire

1st Nads (Newport, Shropshire)
2nd Blue Arse Flies (Eversham)
3rd Gooie Kaplooie (Colchester)
4th Hint of Lime (Gosport, Hampshire)
5th Discult (Exeter)
6th Hurricane (Letchworth)
7th NFC (Bristol)
8th Little Nads (Newport)
9th Dane Raiders (Glastonbury)
10th Devils/Spinners (Carshalton)

 

1997 Junior Indoors - Millfield School, Street, Somerset

1st Hint of Lemon (Gosport, Hampshire)
2nd Blue Arse Flies (Evesham)
3rd Nads (Newport, Shropshire)
4th Muts (Millfield, Somerset)
5th Discult (Exeter)
6th Hint of Lime (Gosport)
7th Bone (Eastbourne)
8th Hurricanes (Letchworth, Herts)
9th Flowering Garden (Carshalton)
10th Dump Frenzy (Croydon)
11th Dane Raiders (Glastonbury)
12th Tattva Rats(Stourbridge)
13th Low Flying Children (Derby)

 

1997 Junior Outdoors - St. Vincent's College, Gosport, Hampshire

1st Discult (Exeter)
2nd Hint of Lime (Gosport, Hampshire)
3rd Blue Arse Flies (Evesham)
4th Nads (Newport)
5th Vicious Circle (Berkhamsted)
6th Hurricane (Letchworth, Herts)
7th Southern Lights (Lewes)
8th Tattva Rats (Stourbridge)
9th Hint of Lemon (Gosport)
10th Flowering Garden (Carshalton)
11th Ecstatic (Carshalton)

 

1998 Junior Indoors - Adams Grammar School, Newport, Shropshire

1st Discult (Exeter)
2nd Vicious Circle (Berkhamsted)
3rd Sexy Mother Huckers (Newport)
4th Hint of Lime (Gosport)
5th Disc Coordinated (Glastonbury)
6th Tattva Rats (Stourbridge)
7th Hurricane (Letchworth)
8th Tattva Hamsters (Stourbridge)
9th NADS (Newport)
10th Old Gits

 

2001 Junior Indoors - Grantham College, Derbishire

1st GBH (Stourbridge)
2nd Thundercats (Leicester)
3rd Muppet Babies (All over)
4th St. Peters 1 (Exeter)
5th Hint of Lime (Gosport)
6th Banbars (Banbury)
7th Mange Tout (Grantham)
8th Whoosh 1 (Hammersmith, London)
9th El Niño (Carlisle)
10th Hint of Lemon (Gosport)
11th St. Peters 2 (Exeter)
12th Whoosh 2 (Hammersmith, London)
13th KFC (Milton Keynes)

 

2004 Junior 1 day warm up indoors -  Stourbridge

1st Hippies on the Hill (Stourbridge)
2nd Tor-nadoes (Glastonbury)
3rd Frisbee by the C Shaw (London)
4th Mowers (Birkenhead)
5th Spin Doctors (Manchester)
6th Hammertime
7th Time to Hammer
8th Army of the Goatboy
9th Bears (Warwick)
10th No Pirates (Chester)
11th Sutton High (Ellesmere Port)
12th GB Girls
13th Chunky Crayons (Sheffield)
14th Mole's Egg

 

2004 Junior Indoors -  Stourbridge

1st Hippies on the Hill (Stourbridge)
2nd Frisbee by the C Shaw (London)
3rd Airbadgers A (Exeter)
4th Tor-nadoes (Glastonbury)
5th Hammertime (Coventry)
6th Mowers (Birkenhead)
7th Dude, Where's my Disc? (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Army of the Goatboy
9th The Magnificent Severn (Shrewsbury)
10th Chunky Crayons (Sheffield)
11th Airbadgers B (Exeter)
12th No King Sutton Pirates (Cheshire)

 

2004 Junior Outdoors - Glastonbury, Somerset

1st Xenophobic (London)
2nd Hippies on the Hill (Stourbridge)
3rd AirBadgers A (Exeter)
4th Turbulence & Dudes (Nottingham/Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Mowers (Birkenhead)
6th Tornadoes (Glastonbury)
7th No Pirates (Chester)
8th GB Girls (All over)
9th Airbadgers B (Exeter)

 

2004 Christmas Junior 1 Day Tournament -  Warwick

1st Mowers (Birkenhead)
2nd ThunderCatch (Gosport)
3rd Tor-nadoes (Glastonbury)
4th Hurricane (Loughborough)
5th YMCA (GB Junior/Girls combo)
6th No Pirates (Chester)
7th HammerTime A
8th HammerTime B
9th Dudes (Malpas)
10th Aylesford

 

2005  Junior 1 day warm up indoors -  Stourbridge

1st Random Fling Juniors (Nottingham)
2nd Brunel Juniors (London)
3rd Hippies on the Hill (Stourbridge)
4th Mowers (Birkenhead)
5th No Pirates (Chester)
6th HammerTime (Warwick)
7th Tornadoes (Glastonbury)
8th Dudes A (Malpas, Cheshire)
9th Dudes 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
10th Catch Those (Birkenhead)
11th GB Girls
12th Mini Mowers (Birkenhead)

 

2005  Junior Indoors -  Chester

1st Hippies on the Hill (Stourbridge)
2nd Tornadoes (Glastonbury)
3rd Mowers (Birkenhead)
4th Air Badgers A (Exeter)
5th ThunderCatch (Gosport)
6th No Pirates A (Chester)
7th Ocelots A (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Hurricanes (Loughborough)
9th Mongosling (Ivybridge, Devon)
10th Ocelots B (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th No Pirates B (Chester)
12th Disco Inferno (Warwick)
13th Mini Catch (Birkenhead)
14th Air Badgers B (Exeter)
15th GB Girls

 

2005  Junior Outdoors - York

1st Mowers (Birkenhead)
2nd Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Mongosling (Ivybridge, Devon)
4th Catch Those (Birkenhead)
5th Huckleberry Fling (Mixture)
6th Fantasticos (York)
7th Arthur Terry School (Sutton Coldfield)
8th GB Girls

 

2005  1 Day Indoor Junior Development - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Deeds Deeds Deeds (Mowers, Birkenhead)
2nd Grizzly (Mowers, Birkenhead)
3rd Storming Norman (Ocelots, Malpas)
4th Grove (Mowers, Birkenhead)
5th The Bulls (Ocelots, Malpas)
6th Catch Those G (Catch Those, Birkenhead)
7th Kashazam (Catch Those, Birkenhead)
8th Devils & Angels (Ocelots, Malpas)
9th Bash Street Kids (Ocelots, Malpas)
10th Arthur (Arthur Terry School, Sutton Coldfield)
11th Terry (Arthur Terry School, Sutton Coldfield)

 

2006  U17s Junior Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Arthur Terry 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Mowers (Birkenhead)
5th Fantasticos (York)
6th No Hippies (Chester / Stourbridge)
7th Arthur Terry 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
8th Chuft Girls (Cheshire)
9th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
10th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th Ocelots 3 (Malpas, Cheshire)
12th OAPs

 

2006  Junior Indoors - Liverpool

1st Thundercatch (Gosport, Hampshire)
2nd Mowers (Birkenhead)
3rd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
4th Ocelots 1 - Ocelot Beasts (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Catch Those (Birkenhead)
6th Mongosling (Ivybridge, Devon)
7th Fantasticos (York)
8th Ocelots 2 - Divine Wind (Malpas)
9th Team Turbulence (Bristol)
10th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
11th Ocelots 3 - Sweat Hogs (Malpas)
12th Arthur Terry (Sutton Coldfield)
13th Disciplinae (Leeds)
14th No Hippies (Chester / Stourbridge)
15th Catch Those 2 - LGFS (Birkenhead)
16th Snatch (Cheshire girls)
17th Ocelots 4 - Speedies (Malpas)
18th OAPs

 

2006  Junior Outdoors - Gosport

1st Mowers (Birkenhead)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Catch Those (Birkenhead)
4th Thundercatch (Gosport, Hampshire)
5th Mongosling (Ivybridge, Devon)
6th Ocelots Future (Malpas, Cheshire)
7th Ocelots Leavers (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Arthur Terry 1(Sutton Coldfield)
9th 6FFU (Farnborough)
10th NC Hammer (York)
11th Thundercatch 2 (Gosport, Hampshire)
12th GB Junior Women
13th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
14th Arthur Terry 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
15th Arthur Terry 3 (Sutton Coldfield)

 

2006  1 Day Indoor Junior Development - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Deeds Deeds Deeds (Mowers, Birkenhead)
2nd Sexy Air (Ocelots)
3rd Aquajuice (Ocelots, Malpas)
4th Grove (Mowers, Birkenhead)
5th Hippies (Stourbridge)
6th Catch Those 3 (Wallasey)
7th Catch Those 1 (Wallasey)
8th Bishops (Chester)
9th Greenie (Ocelots, Malpas)
10th Arthur (Arthur Terry School, Sutton Coldfield)
11th Catch Those 2 (Wallasey)
12th Colwyn Bay
13th Terry(Arthur Terry School, Sutton Coldfield)
14th Novelty Flying Disc Boys (Sutton Coldfield)
15th Two tickets to the gun show (Leeds)
16th Arthur (Arthur Terry School, Sutton Coldfield)

 

2006  Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Catch Those (Wallasey)
2nd Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Deva (Chester)
4th Arthur Terry (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)

 

2007  U17s Junior Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
2nd NC Hammer (York)
3rd Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
4th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Catch Those (Wirral)
6th D-Unit (Colwyn Bay)
7th Deva (Chester)
8th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
9th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
10th Air Badgers 3 (Exeter)
11th Air Badgers 4 (Exeter)
12th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
13th Ocelots 3 (Malpas, Cheshire)
14th OAPs

2007  Junior Indoors - Manchester

1st Mowers (Birkenhead)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Catch Those 1 (Wirral)
4th Ocelots (Malpas)
5th Thundercatch (Gosport)
6th Bad Boys (Stourbridge)
7th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
8th Mongosling (Ivybridge)
9th NC Hammer 1 (York)
10th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
11th Deva (Chester)
12th Disco Inferno (Warwick)
13th Halclyings (Manchester Uni)
14th Thunderbirds (Gosport)
15th Catch Those 2 (Wirral)
16th NC Hammer 2 (York)
17th Soup of the Day (Warwick)
18th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
19th= Catch Those Girls (Wirral)
19th= Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)

2007  Junior Outdoors - Birmingham

1st Mowers (Birkenhead)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Catch Those 1 (Wirral)
4th Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
5th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
6th 6FFU (Farnborough)
7th NC Hammer (York)
8th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
9th Thundercatch (Gosport, Hampshire)
10th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Disco Inferno (Warwick)
12th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
13th Strangers With Candy (Brighton)
14th Catch Those 2 (Wirral)
15th Evolution (Aylesford)
16th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
17th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)

2007  Junior 1 Dayer - Nottingham

1st Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Kent
4th NC Hammer 1 (Northallerton)
5th Discy Business (Stoke Newington, London)
6th Catch Those 1 (Wirral)
7th Stourbridge
8th Catch Those 2 (Wirral)
9th Linz's team (Leicester/Wakefield)
10th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
12th Aviators (Nottingham)
13th NC Hammer 2 (Northallerton)
14th The UFOs
15th Evolution (Warwick)
16th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)

 

2007  1 Day Indoor Junior Development - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
2nd Catch Those 1 (Wirral)
3rd Hodgehegs (Cheshire)
4th Aviators (Nottingham)
5th Caldey 1 (Wirral)
6th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
7th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Catch Those 2 (Wirral)
9th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
10th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
12th Caldey 2 (Wirral)
13th Grove (Birkenhead/Malpas)
14th Gruft (Grange School, Hartford, Cheshire)

 

2007  Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Thunderbirds (Gosport)
2nd Catch Those (Wirral)
3rd Great Balls of Fire (GBJW pickup)
4th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Arctic (Sutton Coldfield)
6th Catch Those 2 (Wirral)

 

 

2008  U17s Junior Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Crazy Apes (Leicester)
4th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
5th Manor 1 (York)
6th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
7th Air Badgers 3 (Exeter)
8th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
9th Manor 2 (York)
10th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
12th Air Badgers 4 (Exeter)
13th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
14th OAPs

2008  Junior Indoors - Plymouth

1st Ocelots 1 (Malpas)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Kent
5th Catch Those 1 (Wirral)
6th Discy Business 1 (London)
7th Strangers with Candy (Brighton)
8th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
9th Stourbridge
10th Discy Business 2 (London)
11th Thundercatch (Gosport)
12th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
13th Psychedelic Rhinos (Stourport)
14th Ocelots 2 (Malpas)
15th Calday Gladiators (West Kirby, Wirral)
16th Maidenhead
17th Fighting Mongooses (Wrexham)
18th Warwick Titans
19th Mongosling (Ivybridge)
20th Candy bearing strangers (Brighton)
21st Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
22nd Catch Those 2 (Wirral)
23rd Caldies (West Kirby, Wirral)
24th OAPs

2008  Junior Outdoors - Birmingham

1st Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
2nd Strangers with Candy (Brighton)
3rd Kent
4th Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
5th Psychedelic Rhinos (Stourport)
6th Catch Those 1 (Wirral)
7th Ocelots 1 (Malpas)
8th Discy Business 1 (London)
9th Arctic 13 (Sutton Coldfield)
10th FuHuRoNo
11th Sharnbrook Spartans
12th Manor (York)
13th Thundercatch (Gosport)
14th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
15th NC Hammer (Northallerton)
16th Jesus hates sharks
17th Fighting Mongooses (Wrexham)
18th Calday Gladiators (West Kirby, Wirral)
19th Ultimate Stags
20th Arctic 11 (Sutton Coldfield)
21st GB Junior Women
22nd Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
23rd Ocelots 2 (Malpas)
24th Evolution (Warwick)
25th Aviators (Loughborough)
26th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
27th Arctic 13 (Sutton Coldfield)
28th OAPs

2008  Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Psychedelic Rhinos (Stourport)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
4th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
6th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)

2009  Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd NC Hammer (Northallerton)
4th Ocelots 1 (Malpas)
5th Flux 1 (Leicester)
6th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
7th Psychedelic Rhinos 1 (Stourport)
8th Candy (Brighton)
9th Jesus Loves Spartans
10th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Strangers (Brighton)
12th Catch Those (Wirral)
13th Calday 13 (West Kirby)
14th 6FFU (Farnborough)
15th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
16th Ocelots 2 (Malpas)
17th Calday 11 (West Kirby)
18th Flux 2 (Leicester)
19th Calday 12 (West Kirby)
20th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
21st Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
22nd Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
23rd Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
24th Ocelots 3 (Malpas)
25th Psychedelic Rhinos 2 (Stourport)
26th Arctic 5 (Sutton Coldfield)
27th Arctic 6 (Sutton Coldfield)
28th OAPs

 

2009  U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Flux 1 (Leicester)
3rd Manor 1 (York)
4th Psychedelic Rhinos 1 (Stourport)
5th Apes/Calday (Leicester/West Kirby)
6th Ultimate Stags
7th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
8th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
9th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
10th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th Flux 2 (Leicester)
12th Air Badgers 3 (Exeter)
13th Air Traffic
14th Manor 2 (York)
15th Air Badgers 4 (Exeter)
16th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
17th Air Badgers 5 (Exeter)
18th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
19th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
20th Air Badgers 7 (Exeter)
21st Air Badgers 6 (Exeter)
22nd Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
23rd Manor 3 (York)
24th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
 

2009  Junior Outdoors - Manchester

1st Brighton/Kent
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th NC Hammer (Northallerton)
5th Manor
6th Flux 1 (Leicester)
7th  
8th  
9th Psychedelic Rhinos 1 (Stourport)
10th Ocelots (Malpas)
11th Catch Those (Wirral)
12th  
13th  
14th  
15th  
16th Calday 13 (West Kirby)
17th  
18th  
19th  
20th  

 

2009  Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Psychedelic Rhinos (Stourport)
2nd Flux (Leicester)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
6th Evolution (Warwick)
7th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
 

2009  1 Day Indoor Junior Development - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Arctic (Sutton Coldfield)
2nd Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Ocelots A (Malpas, Cheshire)
4th Ocelots * (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Calday (West Kirby)
6th Evolution (Warwick)
7th Milton Keynes

 

2010  U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Flux 1 (Leicester)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
5th NC Hammer (Northallerton)
6th Psychedelic Rhinos 1 (Stourport)
7th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
8th Air Badgers 4 (Exeter)
9th Brighton
10th Flux 2 (Leicester)
11th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
12th Air Badgers 3 (Exeter)
13th Manor 1 (York)
14th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
15th Air Badgers 5 (Exeter)
16th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
17th Latymer (London)
18th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
19th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
20th Manor 2 (York)
21st Air Badgers 6 (Exeter)
22nd Flux 3 (Leicester)
23rd Evolution 3 (Warwick)
24th Air Badgers 7 (Exeter)
25th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
26th Ocelots 3 / Coaches

2010  National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Flux 1 (Leicester)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th NC Originals (Northallerton)
5th Stourbridge
6th Stags 1 (Maidenhead)
7th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
8th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
9th Brighton
10th Rhinos 1 (Stourport)
11th NC New Breed (Northallerton)
12th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
13th Gravity Kills (York)
14th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
15th Mongosling 1 (Ivybridge, Devon)
16th CUT 2 (West Kirby, Wirral)
17th CUT 1 (West Kirby, Wirral)
18th Flux 2 (Leicester)
19th Disc Boars (Tonbridge, Kent)
20th Mongosling 2 (Ivybridge, Devon)
21st Flux 3 (Leicester)
22nd Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
23rd Very Cross
24th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
25th Rhinos 2 (Stourport)
26th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
27th Stags 2 (Maidenhead)
28th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
29th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
30th Arctic 5 (Sutton Coldfield)
31st Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
32nd Evolution 3 (Warwick)
33rd Ocelots 3 (Malpas, Cheshire)
34th CUT 3 (West Kirby, Wirral)
35th Flux 4 (Leicester)
36th Evolution 4 (Warwick)
 

2010  National Junior Outdoors - Birmingham

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Flux (Leicester)
4th Manor 1 (York)
5th NC Hammer (Northallerton)
6th Brighton
7th Irish National Team
8th Stags (Maidenhead)
9th Thundercatch (Gosport)
10th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
12th CUT 1 (Wirral)
13th Army of the Goatboy
14th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
15th Air Badgers 3 (Exeter)
16th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
17th CUT 2 (West Kirby, Wirral)
18th Air Badgers 4 (Exeter)
19th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
20th Air Badgers 5 (Exeter)
21st Manor 2 (York)
22nd Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
23rd Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)

 

2010  Junior Women's Indoors - Malpas, Cheshire

1st Psychedelic Rhinos (Stourport)
2nd Ocelots 1 (Cheshire)
3rd Badgerettes 1 (Exeter)
4th Evolution (Warwick)
5th Flux 1 (Leicester)
6th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
7th= Team Hog (High Wycombe)
7th= Flux 3 (Leicester)
9th Badgerettes 2 (Exeter)
10th Team Hedge (High Wycombe)
11th Flux 2 (Leicester)
12th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
13th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
14th Fulneck School (Wakefield)
 

2011  U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Brighton
3rd Flux (Leicester)
4th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
5th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
6th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
7th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Manor 1 (York)
9th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
10th Stags 1 (Maidenhead)
11th Air Badgers 3 (Exeter)
12th Air Badgers 5 (Exeter)
13th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
14th Stags 2 (Maidenhead)
15th Air Badgers 7 (Exeter)
16th Air Badgers 4 (Exeter)
17th Air Badgers 6 (Exeter)
18th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
19th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
20th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
21st Flux 2 (Leicester)
22nd Evolution 3 (Warwick)
23rd= Manor 2 (York)
23rd= Holy Cross 1 (Manchester)
25th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
26th Holy Cross 2 (Manchester)
27th Flux 3 (Leicester)

2011  National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th NC Hammer (Northallerton)
5th B. Allstars (York)
6th Stags 1 (Maidenhead)
7th Brighton
8th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
9th CUT 1 (West Kirby, Wirral)
10th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
11th Flux 2 (Leicester)
12th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
13th Mongosling 1 (Ivybridge, Devon)
14th Rhino boys (Stourport)
15th CCTV
16th Rhino girls (Stourport)
17th Ltd Release (Portsmouth)
18th Holy Cross (Manchester)
19th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
20th Vespula (Ilford, London)
21st Kent
22nd Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
23rd Bourne Grammar (Bourne, Lincolnshire)
24th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
25th Mongosling 2 (Ivybridge, Devon)
26th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
27th Stags 2 (Maidenhead)
28th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
29th NC Hammer 2 (Northallerton)
30th Cereal Killers
31st Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
32nd Flux 3 (Leicester)
33rd Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
34th CUT 2 (West Kirby, Wirral)
35th Flux 4 (Leicester)
36th Evolution 3 (Warwick)
37th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
38th Ocelots 2 / Coaches
 

2011  National Junior Outdoors - Weymouth

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Stags (Maidenhead)
5th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
6th Evolution (Warwick)
7th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
8th PhoenYx (Yately, Hampshire)
9th GB Junior Women
10th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
11th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
12th D! (6FFU & pickups)
13th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
14th Air Badgers 4 (Exeter)
15th Air Badgers 5 (Exeter)

 

2011  Junior Women's Indoors - Coventry

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Psychedelic Rhinos (Stourport)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Ocelots (Cheshire)
5th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
6th Flux 1 (Leicester)
7th WHS 1 (High Wycombe)
8th NC Hammer (Northallerton)
9th Fulneck 1 (Wakefield)
10th Flux 2 (Leicester)
11th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
12th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
13th WHS 2 (High Wycombe)
14th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
15th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
16th TD Rex 1
17th WHS 3 (High Wycombe)
18th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
19th Fulneck 2 (Wakefield)
20th TD Rex 2
21st Flux 3 (Leicester)
 


2012  U14s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Air Badgers A (Exeter)
2nd Ocelots A (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Manor (York)
4th Arctic B (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Air Badgers B (Exeter)
6th Ocelots B (Malpas, Cheshire)
- Flux A (Leicester)
- Flux B (Leicester)
- Flux C (Leicester)
- Arctic A (Sutton Coldfield)


2012  U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Air Badgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Stags (Maidenhead)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Air Badgers 6 (Exeter)
5th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
6th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
7th Manor 1 (York)
8th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
9th Air Badgers 3 (Exeter)
10th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
11th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
12th Air Badgers 5 (Exeter)
13th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
14th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
15th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
16th Coaches/Bye
17th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
18th Air Badgers 6 (Exeter)
19th Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
20th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
Flux (Leicester)
UAF
Arctic 5 (Sutton Coldfield)

2012 National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Flux 1 (Leicester)
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
5th Yopen (York)
6th NC Hammer 1 (Northallerton)
7th Kent Max
8th CUT (West Kirby, Wirral)
9th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
10th Flux 2 (Leicester)
11th Richmond Oilers (Brighton)
12th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
13th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
14th Limited Release (Portsmouth/Southampton)
15th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
16th Stags (Maidenhead)
17th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
18th Hanley Heroes
19th Blue Arse Flies (Strouport)
20th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
21st Bourne Kennels (Bourne, Lincolnshire)
22nd Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
23rd Deepblue
24th PhoenYx (Yately, Hampshire)
25th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
26th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
27th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
28th Evolution 4 (Warwick)
29th Fulneck 1 (Wakefield)
30th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
31st Flux 4 (Leicester)
32nd Rice Frisbees 3 (Mill Hill, London)
33rd NC Hammer 2 (Northallerton)
34th Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
35th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
36th Flux 3 (Leicester)
37th Evolution 3 (Warwick)
38th Flux 5 (Leicester)
39th Arctic 5 (Sutton Coldfield)
40th Fulneck 2 (Wakefield)
 

 

2012 National Junior Outdoors - Cheltenham

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Stags (Maidenhead)
4th Yopen (York)
5th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
6th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
7th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
8th Nova 1 (Malvern)
9th Kent Boars
10th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th SPS (London)
12th RGS (Reigate)
13th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
14th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
15th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
16th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
17th Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)
18th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
19th Nova 2 (Malvern)

 

2012  Junior Women's Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Evolution 1 (Warwick)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd WHS 1 (High Wycombe)
4th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
6th Flux 1 (Leicester)
7th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
8th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
9th WHS 2 (High Wycombe)
10th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
12th WHS 3 (High Wycombe)
13th Flux 2 (Leicester)
14th Evolution 2 (Warwick)

 

2013  U14s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st DHSB (Plymouth)
2nd Airbadgers A (Exeter)
3rd Flux A (Leicester)
4th Tekkers A (Gosport)
5th Airbadgers B (Exeter)
6th Arctic A (Sutton Coldfield)
7th Ocelots B (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Flux B (Leicester)
9th Flux C (Leicester)
10th Tekkers B (Gosport)
11th Arctic B (Sutton Coldfield)
12th Airbadgers C (Exeter)
13th Evolution A (Warwick)
14th St Pauls B (London)
15th St Pauls A (London)

 

2013  U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
3rd Flux 1 (Leicester)
4th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Air Badgers 2 (Exeter)
6th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
7th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
8th Manor 1 (York)
9th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
10th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
12th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
13th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
14th Flux 2 (Leicester)
15th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
16th Manor 2 (York)
17th Evolution 3 (Warwick)
18th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
19th Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
20th Flux 3 (Leicester)
21st Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)
22nd Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
23rd Boston Spa
24th Arctic Girls (Sutton Coldfield)

 

2013 National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Flux 1 (Leicester)
4th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
5th Boomtown (Kent)
6th Stags 1 (Maidenhead)
7th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
8th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
9th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
10th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
11th Flux 2 (Leicester)
12th NC Reborn (Northallerton)
13th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
14th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
15th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
16th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
17th Flux 3 (Leicester)
18th Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
19th Arctic Girls (Sutton Coldfield)
20th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
21st Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
22nd Flux 4 (Leicester)
23rd Stags 2 (Maidenhead)
24th Rice Frisbees 3 (Mill Hill, London)
25th Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
26th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
27th Evolution 3 (Warwick)
28th Stags 3 (Maidenhead)

2013 National Junior Outdoors - Birmingham

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
4th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Cambridge
6th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
7th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
8th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
9th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
10th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
12th Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
13th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
14th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
15th Ocelots 2/Arctic 5 combo
16th Tekkers 2/Arctic 5 combo
17th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
18th Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)

2013 National School Championships - Birmingham

1st Twycross House School (Flux)
2nd Manor CE Academy
3rd St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers)
4th Bishop Heber (Ocelots)
5th Bridgemary School (Southern Tekkers)
6th Parrs Wood High School
7th Arthur Terry School (Arctic)

2013 Junior Women's Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
4th WHS 1 (High Wycombe)
5th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
6th Flux 1 (Leicester)
7th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
8th WHS 2 (High Wycombe)
9th Flux 2 (Leicester)
10th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
12th WHS 3 (High Wycombe)
13th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
14th Flux 3 (Leicester)
15th Evolution 2 (Warwick)

 

2014  U14s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Flux A (Leicester)
2nd Airbadgers A (Exeter)
3rd St Pauls Academy (London)
4th DHSB A (Plymouth)
5th Ocelots A (Malpas, Cheshire)
6th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
7th Ocelots B (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Evolution A (Warwick)
9th Flux B (Leicester)
10th Manor A (York)
11th DHSB B (Plymouth)
12th Airbadgers B (Exeter)
13th Arctic A (Sutton Coldfield)
14th Arctic B (Sutton Coldfield)
15th Flux C (Leicester)
16th Evolution B (Warwick)

 

2014 U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
4th Manor 1 (York)
5th Reading Stags
6th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
7th Flux 1 (Leicester)
8th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
9th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
10th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
11th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
12th Flux 2 (Leicester)
13th Mongosling (Ivybridge, Devon)
14th DHSB (Plymouth)
15th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
16th Manor 2 (York)
17th Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)
18th Flux 3 (Leicester)
19th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
20th Hydras
21st Airbadgers 7 (Exeter)
22nd Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
23rd Evolution 2 (Warwick)
24th Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)

2014 National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Flux 1 (Leicester)
3rd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
4th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Boomtown (Kent)
6th Stags 1 (Maidenhead)
7th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
9th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
10th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Flux 2 (Leicester)
12th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
13th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
14th Stags 3 (Maidenhead)
15th Flux 3 (Leicester)
16th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
17th Stags 2 (Maidenhead)
18th Rice Frisbees 3 (Mill Hill, London)
19th Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
20th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
21st Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
22nd Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
23rd Flux 5 (Leicester)
24th Flux 4 (Leicester)
25th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
26th Evolution 3 (Warwick)
27th= Ocelots 3 (Malpas, Cheshire)
27th= Stags 4 (Maidenhead)

2014 National School Championships U14s - Birmingham

1st St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers)
2nd Warwick School (Evolution)
3rd Arthur Terry School (Arctic)
4th Oporto British School
5th Manor CE Academy. York
6th= Gildredge House
6th= WACS

2014 National School Championships - Birmingham

1st Manor CE Academy. York
2nd St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers)
3rd Arthur Terry School (Arctic)
4th Warwick School (Evolution)
5th Parrs Wood High School (Hydras)

2014 National Junior Outdoors - Birmingham

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Stags
3rd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
5th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
6th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
7th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
8th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
9th Reigate
10th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
11th Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
12th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
13th Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
14th Oporto British School
15th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
16th Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)

2014 Junior Women's Indoors - Dudley

1st Unstable Porcupines (High Wycombe)
2nd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
3rd Arctic (Sutton Coldfield)
4th Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
5th Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
6th Flux 1 (Leicester)
7th WHS 1 (High Wycombe)
8th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
9th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
10th Flux 2 (Leicester)
11th North Chadderton School (Oldham)
12th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
13th WHS 2 (High Wycombe)
14th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
15th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
16th WHS 3 (High Wycombe)

2015  U14s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st DHSB A (Plymouth)
2nd Ocelots A (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Flux A (Leicester)
4th Airbadgers A (Exeter)
5th Evolution A (Warwick)
6th Flux B (Leicester)
7th Gildredge House A
8th Masters of DISCguise (Chiltern Edge)
9th Manor A (York)
10th Flux C (Leicester)
11th Airbadgers B (Exeter)
12th DHSB B (Plymouth)
13th Ocelots B (Malpas, Cheshire)
14th Gildredge House B
15th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
16th Flux D (Leicester)

 

2015 U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
3rd Flux 1 (Leicester)
4th DHSB 1 (Plymouth)
5th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
6th Flux 3 (Leicester)
7th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
8th Mongosling 1 (Ivybridge, Devon)
9th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
10th Flux 2 (Leicester)
11th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
12th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
13th Manor 1 (York)
14th Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
15th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
16th DHSB 1 (Plymouth)
17th Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
18th Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
19th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
20th Airbadgers 7 (Exeter)
21st Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)
22nd Windsor Boy's School
23rd Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
24th Flux 4 (Leicester)
25th Mongosling 2 (Ivybridge, Devon)
26th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
27th Flux 5 (Leicester)
28th Hydras (Parrs Wood) - couldn't attend

2015 National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Arctic 1 (Sutton Coldfield)
3rd Flux 1 (Leicester)
4th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
6th Stags (Maidenhead)
7th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
8th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
9th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
10th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
11th Flux 3 (Leicester)
12th Flux 2 (Leicester)
13th Arctic 2 (Sutton Coldfield)
14th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
15th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
16th Evolution 3 (Warwick)
17th Arctic 3 (Sutton Coldfield)
18th Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
19th Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
20th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
21st Arctic 4 (Sutton Coldfield)
22nd Flux 4 (Leicester)
23rd Ocelots 3 (Malpas, Cheshire)
24th Ocelots 4 (Malpas, Cheshire)

 

2015 National School Championships U14s - Bristol

1st St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 1)
2nd St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 2)
3rd Bishop Heber, Cheshire (Ocelots)
4th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 3)
5th Eastbourne (Venom 1)
6th Eastbourne (Venom 2)
7th Eastbourne (Venom 3)
8th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 4)

2015 National School Championships - Bristol

1st Twycross House, Leicestershire (Flux)
2nd St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 1)
3rd Eastbourne (Ravens)
4th Windsor Boys School
5th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 2)

2015 National Junior Outdoors - Bristol

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Stags (Maidenhead)
3rd Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
4th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
6th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
7th Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
8th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
9th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
10th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
11th Airbadgers 8 (Exeter)
12th Airbadgers 7 (Exeter)

2015 Junior Women's U20s Indoors- Kettering

1st  Flux (Leicester)
2nd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
3rd Airbadgers (Exeter)
4th Loughborough Uni
5th WHS 1 (High Wycombe)
6th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
7th St Albans
8th WHS 2 (High Wycombe)

2015 Junior Women's U17s Indoors- Kettering

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Flux (Leicester)
3rd Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
4th Venom (Eastbourne)
5th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
6th WHS (High Wycombe)

2015 Junior Women's U14s Indoors- Kettering

1st Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
2nd Flux 1 (Leicester)
3rd Flux 2 (Leicester)
4th Venom (Eastbourne)
5th Flux 3 (Leicester)

 

2016  U14s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st DHSB A (Plymouth)
2nd Airbadgers A (Exeter)
3rd Flux A (Leicester)
4th Evolution (Warwick)
5th Venom A (Eastbourne)
6th DHSB B (Plymouth)
7th Ocelots A (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Manor (York)
9th Airbadgers B (Exeter)
10th Airbadgers C (Exeter)
11th Flux C (Leicester)
12th Hydras (Manchester)
13th Flux B (Leicester)
14th Venom B (Eastbourne)
15th DHSB C (Plymouth)
16th Venom C (Eastbourne)
17th Ocelots B (Malpas, Cheshire)
18th Flux D (Leicester)
19th Venom D (Eastbourne)
20th Flux E (Leicester)

 

2016 U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
2nd Flux 1 (Leicester)
3rd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
4th DHSB 1 (Plymouth)
5th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
6th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
7th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
8th DHSB 2 (Plymouth)
9th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
10th RGS Ravens (Reigate)
11th Manor (York)
12th Windsor Wolves
13th Flux 3 (Leicester)
14th Flux 2 (Leicester)
15th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
16th Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)
17th Southern Tekkers 2 (Gosport)
18th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
19th Hydras (Parrs Wood)
20th Venom 1 (Eastbourne)
21st Venom 2 (Eastbourne)
22nd Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
23rd Evolution 2 (Warwick)
24th Flux 4 (Leicester)

2016 National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Gonzaga (Ireland)
4th Arctic (Sutton Coldfield)
5th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
6th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
7th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
8th Stags (Maidenhead)
9th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
10th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
11th Flux 3 (Leicester)
12th Flux 2 (Leicester)
13th Disc Boars (Tonbridge)
14th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
15th Haze
16th Mongosling (Ivybridge, Devon)
17th Flux 4 (Leicester)
18th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
19th Reading
20th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
21st Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
22nd Disc EFfex (Torquay)
23rd Ocelots 3 (Malpas, Cheshire)

 

2016 National School Championships U14s - Birmingham

1st St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 1)
2nd Warwick School (Evolution)
3rd St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 2)
4th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 3)
5th Twycross School (Flux 1)
6th Bishop Heber, Cheshire (Ocelots 1)
7th Eastbourne (Venom 1)
8th Twycross School (Flux 3)
9th  St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 4)
10th Bishop Heber, Cheshire (Ocelots 2)
11th Eastbourne (Venom 2)
12th GGS
13th Parrs Wood (Hydras)
14th Twycross School (Flux 2)
15th Gateways
16th WACS

2016 National School Championships - Birmingham

1st St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 1)
2nd Twycross House, Leicestershire (Flux 1)
3rd Southern Tekkers
4th Warwick School (Evolution)
5th Ravens
6th Eastbourne (Venom 1)
7th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 2)
8th Manor
9th Arctic
10th Reigate Grammar School (Ravens)
11th Twycross House, Leicestershire (Flux 2)
12th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 3)
13th Twycross House, Leicestershire (Flux 3)
14th Parrs Wood, Manchester (Hydras)
15th WACS
16th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 4)
17th Eastbourne (Venom 2)
18th Harrogate
19th Tiffin
20th Ninja Frispeas


  2016 National Junior Outdoors - Birmingham

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Flux 1 (Leicester)
4th NRF
5th South by Southwest
6th Cambridge
7th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
8th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
9th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
10th Ravens
11th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
12th Airbadgers 7 (Exeter)
13th Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
14th Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
15th Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)

2016 Junior Women's U20s Indoors- Sutton Coldfield

1st  Flux (Leicester)
2nd Airbadgers (Exeter)
3rd Rice Frisbees (Mill Hill, London)
4th STAHS
5th Evolution (Warwick)
6th WHS 1 (High Wycombe)
7th King Edward VI
8th WHS 2 (High Wycombe)

2016 Junior Women's U17s Indoors- Sutton Coldfield

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Gateways
4th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
5th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
6th Flux 2 (Leicester)

2016 Junior Women's U14s Indoors - Sutton Coldfield

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Flux 2 (Leicester)
4th Flux 3 (Leicester)
5th Evolution (Warwick)
6th Flux 4 (Leicester)
7th King Edward VI

 

2017  U14s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers A (Exeter)
2nd Flux A (Leicester)
3rd DHSB A (Plymouth)
4th Airbadgers B (Exeter)
5th Airbadgers C (Exeter)
6th DHSB B (Plymouth)
7th Ocelots A (Malpas, Cheshire)
8th Southern Tekkers (Gosport)
9th Flux B (Leicester)
10th Venom A (Eastbourne)
11th Ocelots B (Malpas, Cheshire)
12th Flux C (Leicester)
13th Evolution A (Warwick)
14th DHSB D (Plymouth)
15th DHSB C (Plymouth)
16th Manor (York)
17th Venom B (Eastbourne)
18th Evolution B (Warwick)

 

2017 U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
4th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
5th Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
6th DHSB 1 (Plymouth)
7th Manor 1 (York)
8th Windsor Wolves 1
9th Windsor Wolves 2
10th Flux 2 (Leicester)
11th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
12th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
13th RGS Ravens (Reigate)
14th Airbadgers 5 (Exeter)
15th Flux 3 (Leicester)
16th DHSB 2 (Plymouth)
17th Airbadgers 6 (Exeter)
18th Venom 1 (Eastbourne)
19th Southern Tekkers 1 (Gosport)
20th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
21st King Edward VI
22nd Venom 2 (Eastbourne)
23rd Ocelots 2 (Malpas, Cheshire)
24th Venom 3 (Eastbourne)
25th Windsor Wolves 2
26th Manor 2 (York)
27th Airbadgers 7 (Exeter)
28th Hydras (Parrs Wood) - couldn't attend

2017  National Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
3rd Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
4th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
5th Ocelots (Malpas, Cheshire)
6th Airbadgers 3 (Exeter)
7th RGS Ravens 1 (Reigate)
8th Airbadgers 4 (Exeter)
9th Hills Road
10th Flux 2 (Leicester)
11th Rice Frisbees 1 (Mill Hill, London)
12th RGS Ravens 2 (Reigate)
13th Flux 3 (Leicester)
14th Evolution 2 (Warwick)
15th Venom 1 (Eastbourne)
16th Nee Bagels (HMS 1)
17th Mongosling (Ivybridge, Devon)
18th Rice Frisbees 2 (Mill Hill, London)
19th Sonning Seals
20th Slytherin-ur endzone (HMS 2)

2017 National School Championships U14s - Birmingham

1st St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 1)
2nd St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 3)
3rd Twycross School (Flux 1)
4th Bishop Heber, Cheshire (Ocelots 1)
5th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 4)
6th Twycross School (Flux 3)
7th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 2)
8th Twycross School (Flux 2)
9th  Eastbourne (Venom 1)
10th Warwick School (Evolution)
11th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 5)
12th Eastbourne (Venom 2)
13th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 6)
14th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 7)

2017 National School Championships - Birmingham

1st St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 1)
2nd Twycross House, Leicestershire (Flux 1)
3rd St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 2)
4th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 3)
5th Twycross House, Leicestershire (Flux 2)
6th Windsor Wolves 1
7th Eastbourne (Venom 1) Southern Tekkers
8th Bishop Heber, Cheshire (Ocelots 1) 
9th Manor Arctic
10th Twycross House, Leicestershire (Flux 3) Reigate Grammar School (Ravens)
11th Warwick School (Evolution) 
12th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 4)
13th Eastbourne (Venom 2)
14th Ravens 
15th Windsor Wolves 2 
16th St Peter's, Exeter (Airbadgers 5)
17th Bishop Heber, Cheshire (Ocelots 2) 
18th Eltham


  2017 National Junior Outdoors - Birmingham

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire)
3rd Ravens 
4th Warwick School (Evolution) 
5th Disc Boars

2017 Junior Women's U14s Indoors - Aldersley

1st Flux 1 (Leicester)
2nd Flux 2 (Leicester)
3rd Evolution 1 (Warwick)
4th Flux 3 (Leicester)
5th Ninja Frispeas 1 (Birmingham)
6th Flux 4 (Leicester)
7th King Edward VI (Birmingham)

2017 Junior Women's U17s Indoors - Aldersley

1st Airbadgers 1 (Exeter)
2nd Ocelots 1 (Malpas, Cheshire) 
3rd Flux 1 (Leicester) 
4th Gatways 1 
5th Flux 2 (Leicester)
6th Evolution 1 (Warwick)
7th Airbadgers 2 (Exeter)
8th

Ninja Frispeas 1 (Birmingham)

 

2017 Junior Women's U20s Indoors - Aldersley

1st Flux 1
2nd Airbadgers 1
3rd Evolution 1 
4th Rice Frisbees 1
5th Wobbly Hedgehog Syndrome 1

2018  U14s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 2 
2nd Airbadgers 3
3rd DHSB 1
4th Airbadgers 1
5th Airbadgers 4
6th Southern Tekkers
7th Ocelots 1
8th Airbadgers 5
9th DHSB 3
10th Flux 1
11th DHSB 2
12th Flux 2
13th Evolution 
14th Ocelots 2
15th Manor
16th Flux 3/GGS

 

2018 U17s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1
2nd Evolution 1 
3rd Airbadgers 2 
4th Venom 1
5th Flux 2
6th Ocelots 1
7th Manor 1 
8th Venom 3
9th Flux 1
10th Airbadgers 3
11th DHSB
12th Venom 2
13th Airbadgers 4
14th RGS Ravens
15th Airbadgers 5
16th Windsor Wolves
17th Rice Frisbees
18th Black Sheep
19th Airbadgers 6
20th Evolution 2 
21st Flux 3
22nd Ocelots 2
23rd Ocelots 3

2018  U20s Junior Indoors - Wolverhampton

1st Airbadgers 1
2nd Gonzaga
3rd Airbadgers 2
4th RGS Ravens
5th Ocelots
6th Flux
7th Airbadgers 4
8th Airbadgers 3
9th Evolution 1
10th Hills Road
11th Windsor Wolves
12th RGS Ravens 2
13th Rice Frisbees
14th Black Sheep
15th Tonbridge Boars
16th Mongosling

17th

Evolution 2
18th
Ocelots 2

2018  U14 Schools Championship - Birmingham

1st Airbadgers 1
2nd Airbadgers 3
3rd Ocelots
4th Airbadgers 2
5th Flux
6th Airbadgers 4
7th Evolution
8th Venom
9th Manor
10th Airbadgers 5
11th The Flying Lions
12th Ocelots 2

2018  U17 Schools Championship - Birmingham

1st Airbadgers 1
2nd Airbadgers 2
3rd Flux
4th Venom
5th Manor
6th Airbadgers 4
7th RGS Ravens
8th Airbadgers 3
9th Ocelots
10th Venom 2
11th Airbadgers 5
12th Flux 2
13th Windsor Wolves
14th Venom 3
15th Airbadgers 6
16th Ocelots 2

 

2018  National Junior Outdoor Championships - Birmingham

1st Airbadgers 1
2nd Flux
3rd Hills Road
4th Evolution
5th St Pauls
6th Windsor Wolves
7th South by Southwest
8th RGS Ravens
9th Rice Frisbees
10th Black Sheep

School's Pack

The following resources are available to help you get a team started at your school:

Starter Pack (by Phil Richardson)

The starter pack contains plenty of information to help anyone wishing to set up a Junior team - covering everything from 'health and safety' and how to obtain funding, to training ideas.

Introduction to Ultimate

An introduction to Ultimate Frisbee - explaining how the game is played and providing examples of drills suitable for school-aged children.

Lesson Plans (by Matt Smith)

These are currently being updated.  Please contact admin(at)ukultimate(dot)com for further information or to obtain copies of the lesson plans. 

Frisbee Death (was Frisbee Tag)

An invasion game to introduce some basic concepts of Ultimate

 

Everyone plays inside a marked area about the size of an endzone. One disc is used, and the aim is to throw the disc at anyone to hit them (head shots are discouraged). Usual Ultimate rules apply in that the person with the disc cannot move, everyone else can run away or get as close as they dare. If the disc hits anyone before it hits the ground, that person is 'out' and is a prisoner of the thrower. They remain outside the marked area until the person who caught them is out of the game. People can also be out by having their throw caught (before it hits the ground). If only two people are left inside the area (I.e. everyone else is a prisoner of one of them) then everyone comes back in to the game (we don't like outright winners)

The result is a game that is instant for kids to understand, very fast moving, initially rewards poor throwers (whose throws tend to go in to the ground, or are quite uncatchable), rapidly improves people's catching skills, and throws up some surprising team work. We normally have to introduce a couple of extra rules like you cannot throw it twice in a row unless you get someone out with a shot, dangerous play (thrown too fast at someone very close) results in losing your prisoners and dropping out until someone else is caught out, must hit people above knee to discourage aiming too low, experienced players have to throw wrong handed/catch one handed, etc. When first introduced to a new group, I tend to not use the prisoner rule, just have one person 'out' for being hit or caught, and they return to the game when the next person is out. After a few minutes of that, they tend to be ready for the proper prisoner rule which also doubles up as a name game as prisoners encourage players to target their captor. 

International Results

GB JUNIOR U17 Girls

Year Tournament Position Out of Winners Runners-up Third Spirit
2007 Riga, Latvia 2nd 2 Finland GB - GB
2008 Trnava, Slovakia 2nd 2 Sweden GB - Sweden
2009 Vienna, Austria 1st 4 GB Germany Sweden Sweden
2010 Heilbronn, Germany 3rd 4 Germany Sweden GB Germany
2011 Wroclaw, Poland 1st 3 GB Germany Finland Finland
2012 Dublin, Ireland 2nd  3 Austria GB Germany Austria
2013 Cologne, Germany 3rd  5 Germany Austria GB Austria
2014 Lecco, Italy 5th 5 Germany Austria GB Austria
2015 Frankfurt, Germany 5th 6 Netherlands Germany France Sweden
 
2016
     
Ghent, Belgium 7th 8 Germany Austria France Austria

 

GB JUNIOR U17 Open

Year Tournament Position Out of Winners Runners-up Third Spirit
2005 Gothenburg, Sweden 1st 2 GB Sweden - Sweden
2006 Riga, Latvia 2nd 5 Sweden GB Finland GB
2007 Southampton, UK 2nd 6 Finland GB Germany Belgium
2008 Trnava, Slovakia 2nd 6 Austria GB Sweden Austria
2009 Vienna, Austria 1st 6 GB Germany Austria Belgium
2010 Heilbronn, Germany 2nd 7 Germany GB Sweden Belgium
2011 Wroclaw, Poland 2nd 7 Germany GB France Germany
2012 Dublin, Ireland 5th  9 Germany Italy Israel Switzerland
2013 Cologne, Germany 1st  8 GB Germany Austria Ireland
2014 Lecco, Italy 1st  10 GB Austria France Ireland
2015 Frankfurt, Germany 3rd  10 Germany Belgium GB Austria

2016
Ghent, Belgium 8th 11 France Columbia Germany Austria
2017

5th 12 France Germany Belgium Austria

 

 

GB JUNIOR WOMEN

Year Tournament Position Out of Winners Runners-up Third Spirit
2003 Tallinn, Estonia 4th 5 Sweden Finland Latvia GB
2004 Turku, Finland 7th 7 Canada USA Sweden GB
2005 Gothenburg, Sweden 3rd 3 Sweden Finland GB GB
2006 Riga, Latvia 2nd 4 Latvia GB Finland Latvia/Finland
2007 Southampton, UK 1st 3 GB Sweden GB2 Sweden
2008 Vancouver, Canada 6th 7 Japan Australia USA Australia
2009 Vienna, Austria 3rd 9 Sweden Finland GB Belgium
2010 Heilbronn, Germany 11th 14 Colombia Canada USA Colombia
2011 Wroclaw, Poland 4th 9 Germany Italy Sweden Czech Republic
2012 Dublin, Ireland 10th 15 Colombia USA Canada Germany
2013 Cologne, Germany 7th 12 Germany Italy Austria Austria
2014 Lecco, Italy 12th 19 USA Canada Colombia Colombia
2015 Frankfurt, Germany 7th= 13 Austria Italy France Slovakia

2016
  
Wroclaw, Poland 19th 20 Canada USA Columbia Ireland

 

 

 

GB JUNIOR OPEN

Year Tournament Position Out of Winners Runners-up Third Spirit

1986

Colchester, UK

3rd 3 Sweden

Finland 

England

 

1987

Cologne, Germany

    Sweden

Norway 

 

 

1988

Leuven, Belgium

6th 8 Sweden

Finland 

USA 

 

1989

Vejle, Denmark

5th 6 Sweden

Finland 

Norway 

 

1990

Oslo, Norway 5th 8 Sweden Finland USA  

1991

Colchester, UK 2nd 4 Sweden GB Germany Belgium 

1992

Wageningen, Holland            

1993

Papendall, Holland 4th  Sweden       GB

1994

Colchester, UK 4th 5 Sweden US Germany GB 

1995

Fontennay Le Compte, France 5th 7 Sweden France Finland  Finland

1996

Jonkopping, Sweden 5th 7 Sweden Germany US  US?

1997

Millfield, Somerset 3rd 5 Sweden Finland GB  GB

1998

Minneapolis, USA 4th 5 US Sweden Canada International Cup Team
2000 Heilbronn, Germany 5th 8 Sweden Canada USA Japan
2001 Prague, Czech 3rd 4 Sweden Finland GB GB
2002 Riga, Latvia 5th 7 Canada Sweden Finland GB (Given to Canada by mistake)
2003 Baltic Open, Estonia 1st 5 GB Sweden Latvia  Estonia 
2003 Fontennay Le Compte, France 2nd 6 Sweden GB Germany  Finland
2004 Turku, Finland 5th 11 USA Canada Germany Australia
2005 Gothenburg, Sweden 3rd 5 Sweden Finland GB GB2
2006 Boston, USA 5th 8 USA Canada Columbia Australia
2007 Southampton, UK 2nd 10 Germany GB Sweden Belgium
2008 Vancouver, Canada 4th 8 USA Canada Germany USA
2009 Vienna, Austria 5th 16 Finland France Sweden Finland
2010 Heilbronn, Germany 3rd 18 USA Canada GB Ireland/Israel
2011 Wroclaw, Poland 4th 13 Germany Austria Italy Belgium
2012 Dublin, Ireland 6th 20 USA Colombia Canada Colombia
2013 Cologne, Germany 4th 16 Germany France Sweden France
2014 Lecco, Italy 11th= 24 Canada USA Germany Colombia
2015 Frankfurt, Germany 3rd 16 Germany Austria GB Austria
    
2016

Wrocraw, Poland 3rd 20 USA Canada GB Austria

2017

Veenendaal, Netherlands 12th 16 Italy Ireland France Slovakia
 

 

1988 World Championships Lueven, Belgium

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd USA
4th Norway
5th West Germany
6th Great Britain
7th Netherlands
8th Denmark
Back to top

1989 European Championships Vejle, Denmark

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd Norway
4th Denmark
5th Great Britain
6th West Germany

1990 World Championships Oslo, Norway

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd USA
4th Norway
5th Great Britain
6th West Germany
7th Denmark
8th Netherlands
 
 
1991 European Championships Colchester, UK
1st Sweden
2nd Great Britain
3rd Germany
4th Belgium

1994 World Championships Colchester, UK

1st Sweden
2nd USA
3rd Germany
4th Great Britain
5th Netherlands

1995 European Championships Fontenay Le Comte, France

1st Sweden
2nd France
3rd Finland
4th Germany
5th Great Britain
6th Switzerland
7th Netherlands

 

1996 World Championships Jonkopping, Sweden

1st Sweden
2nd Germany
3rd USA
4th Finland
5th Great Britain
6th Netherlands
7th Switzerland

 

1997 European Championships Street, UK

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd Great Britain
4th Germany
5th Switzerland

 

1998 World Championships Minneapolis, USA

1st USA
2nd Sweden
3rd Canada
4th Great Britain
5th Germany

 

2000 World Championships Heilbronn, Germany

1st Sweden
2nd Canada
3rd USA
4th Germany
5th Great Britain
6th Finland
7th Japan
8th Switzerland
 

2001 European Junior Championships Prague, Czech

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd Great Britain
4th France
 

2002 World Junior Championships Riga, Latvia

1st Canada
2nd Sweden
3rd Finland
4th Russia
5th Great Britain
6th Latvia
7th Lithuania
 

2003 Baltic Junior Championships Tallinn, Estonia

1st Great Britain
2nd Sweden
3rd Latvia
4th Russia
5th Estonia

2003 European Junior Women Championships Tallinn, Estonia

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd Latvia
4th Great Britain
5th Russia / Estonia International
 

2003 European Junior Championships Fontenay Le Comte, France

1st Sweden
2nd Great Britain
3rd Germany
4th Finland
5th France
6th Belgium
 

2004 World Championships Turku, Finland

 

Junior Open

1st USA
2nd Canada
3rd Germany
4th Finland
5th Great Britain
6th Sweden
7th Australia
8th Russia*
9th South Africa*
10th Japan
11th Switzerland
 
 

Junior Women

1st Canada
2nd USA
3rd Sweden
4th Japan
5th Finland
6th Australia
7th Great Britain

Back to top

 

2005 European Championships Gothenburg, Sweden

 

Junior Open

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd Great Britain
4th Sweden 2
5th GB2
 
 

Junior Women

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd Great Britain
 
 

Junior U17s

1st Great Britain
2nd Sweden

2006 European Championships Riga, Latvia

 

Junior Women

1st Latvia
2nd Great Britain
3rd Finland (U17s)
4th Sweden (U17s)
 
 

Junior U17s

1st Sweden
2nd Great Britain
3rd Finland
4th Latvia
5th Estonia

2006 World Championships Boston, USA

 

Junior Open

1st USA
2nd Canada
3rd Columbia
4th Australia
5th Great Britain
6th Sweden
7th Finland
8th Israel

Back to top

 

2007 European Championships Riga, Latvia

 

Junior Girls

1st Latvia
2nd Great Britain
3rd Sweden
4th Latvia
 

2007 Baltic Open Championships Riga, Latvia

 

Junior Open

1st Lithuania
2nd Great Britain 2
3rd Latvia
4th Russia
5th Estonia
 

2007 European Championships Southampton, UK

 

Junior U17s

1st Finland
2nd Great Britain
3rd Germany
4th Sweden
5th Belgium
6th Austria

 

 

Junior Women

1st Great Britain
2nd Sweden
3rd Great Britain 2

 

 

Junior Open

1st Germany
2nd Great Britain
3rd Sweden
4th Austria
5th Belgium
6th Switzerland
7th France
8th Czech Republic
9th Israel
10th Estonia

2008 European Championships Riga, Slovakia

 

Junior Girls

1st Sweden
2nd Great Britain
 

2008 Baltic Championships Riga, Slovakia

 

Junior Girls

1st Sweden 2
2nd Great Britain 2

 

2008 Baltic Open Championships Riga, Slovakia

 

Junior Open

1st Great Britain 2
2nd Belgium
3rd Latvia
4th Russia
5th Estonia
 

2008 European Championships, Slovakia

 

Junior U17s

1st Austria
2nd Great Britain
3rd Germany
4th Sweden
5th Belgium
6th Austria

2008 World Championships, Vancouver, Canada

 
 

Junior Women

1st Japan
2nd Australia
3rd USA
4th Columbia
5th Canada
6th Great Britain
7th Finland

 

 

Junior Open

1st USA
2nd Canada
3rd Germany
4th Great Britain
5th Columbia
6th Australia
7th France
8th Japan
2009 European Championships, Vienna, Austria
 
 

Junior U17 Girls

1st Great Britain
2nd Germany
3rd Sweden
4th Great Britain 2

 

 

Junior U17 Open

1st Great Britain
2nd Germany
3rd Austria
4th Belgium
5th Sweden
6th Netherlands
 
 

Junior Women

1st Sweden
2nd Finland
3rd Great Britain
4th Germany
5th Latvia
6th Belgium
7th Italy
8th Great Britain 2
9th Austria

 

 

Junior Open

1st Finland
2nd France
3rd Sweden
4th Germany
5th Great Britain
6th Czech Republic
7th Austria
8th Belgium
9th Hungary
10th Russia
11th Latvia
12th Italy
13th Great Britain 2
14th Ireland
15th Ireland 2
16th Poland


2010 European Championships, Heilbronn, Germany
 
 

Junior U17 Girls

1st Germany
2nd Sweden
3rd Great Britain
4th Germany 2

 

 

Junior U17 Open

1st Germany
2nd Great Britain
3rd Sweden
4th Belgium
5th Netherlands
6th France
7th Italy
 
2010 World Junior Championships, Heilbronn, Germany
 

Junior Women

1st Colombia
2nd Canada
3rd USA
4th Australia
5th Sweden
6th Italy
7th Japan
8th Finland
9th Latvia
10th Germany
11th Great Britain
12th Israel
13th Austria
14th Belgium

 

 

Junior Open

1st USA
2nd Canada
3rd Great Britain
4th Germany
5th Colombia
6th Finland
7th Italy
8th Australia
9th France
10th Austria
11th Belgium
12th Sweden
13th Japan
14th Latvia
15th Ireland
16th Czech Republic
17th Israel
18th Switzerland
Back to top

2011 European Championships,
Wroclaw, Poland
 
 

Junior U17 Girls

1st Great Britain
2nd Germany
3rd Finland

 

 

Junior U17 Open

1st Germany
2nd Great Britain
3rd France
4th Sweden
5th Israel
6th Czech Republic
7th Italy
 

 

Junior Women

1st Italy
2nd Germany
3rd Sweden
4th Great Britain
5th Israel*
6th Czech Republic
7th France
8th Poland
9th Ireland

 

 

Junior Open

1st Germany
2nd Austria
3rd Italy
4th Great Britain
5th Czech Republic
6th France
7th Sweden
8th Belgium
9th Israel
10th Europe*
11th Poland
12th Russia
13th Ireland
Back to top

 


2012 European Championships, Dublin, Ireland
 
 

Junior U17 Girls

1st Austria
2nd Great Britain
3rd Germany

 

 

Junior U17 Open

1st Germany
2nd Italy
3rd Israel
4th France
5th Great Britain
6th Austria
7th Switzerland*
8th Ireland A
9th Ireland B*

 

2012 World Junior Championships, Dublin, Ireland
 

Junior Women

1st Colombia
2nd USA
3rd Canada
4th Germany
5th Italy
6th Sweden
7th Australia
8th= Japan
8th= Latvia
10th Great Britain
11th Russia
12th France
13th Israel
14th Ireland
15th Finland

 

 

Junior Open

1st USA
2nd Colombia
3rd Canada
4th Germany
5th Sweden
6th Great Britain
7th Italy
8th France
9th Japan
10th Israel
11th Australia
12th Russia
13th Austria
14th Switzerland
15th Ireland
16th Belgium
17th Finland
18th New Zealand
19th Latvia
20th Chinese Taipei*
Back to top

 

2013 European Championships, Cologne, Germany
 
 

Junior U17 Girls

1st Germany
2nd Austria
3rd Great Britain
4th France
5th Netherlands*

 

 

Junior U17 Open

1st Great Britain
2nd Germany
3rd Austria
4th France
5th Israel
6th Sweden*
7th Ireland
8th Belgium
 
 

Junior Women

1st Germany
2nd Italy
3rd Austria
4th France
5th Finland
6th Czech Republic
7th Great Britain
8th Ireland
9th Latvia
10th Russia
11th Israel
12th Slovakia*

 

 

Junior Open

1st Germany
2nd France
3rd Sweden
4th Great Britain
5th Austria
6th Czech Republic
7th Israel
8th Switzerland
9th Ireland
10th Italy
11th Belgium
12th Russia
13th Slovakia
14th Finland
15th Netherlands*
16th Latvia
Back to top

2014 Open European Championships, Lecco, Italy
 
 

Junior U17 Girls

1st Netherlands
2nd France
3rd Germany
4th  Austria
5th  Great Britain

 

 

Junior U17 Open

1st Great Britain
2nd Austria
3rd France
4th Germany
5th Italy
6th Sweden
7th Ireland
8th Israel
9th Netherlands
10th Colombia

 

2014 World Junior Championships, Lecco, Italy
 

Junior Women

1st USA
2nd Canada
3rd Colombia
4th Austria
5th= Italy
5th= Germany
7th= Russia
7th= Japan
9th France
10th Finland
11th Latvia
12th Great Britain
13th Switzerland
14th Australia
15th Ireland
16th New Zealand
17th Netherlands
18th Poland
19th Israel

 

 

Junior Open

1st Canada
2nd USA
3rd Germany
4th Italy
5th Colombia
6th France
7th Austria
8th Israel
9th= Japan
9th= Ireland
11th= Great Britain
11th= Switzerland
13th= Czech Republic
13th= Poland
15th= Latvia
15th= Australia
17th= Finland
17th= New Zealand
19th= Netherlands
19th= Taipei
21st= Russia
21st= Belgium
23rd= Sweden
23rd= Spain

 

2015 European Junior Championships, Frankfurt, Germany
 

 U17 Girls

1st Netherlands
2nd Germany
3rd France
4th Austria
5th Great Britain
6th Sweden


 

 U17 Open

1st Germany
2nd Belgium
3rd Great Britain
4th France
5th Ireland
6th Italy
7th Austria
8th Netherlands
9th Sweden
10th Israel


 

Junior Women

1st Austria
2nd Italy
3rd France
4th Czech Republic
5th= Russia
5th= Finland
7th= Great Britain
7th= Germany
9th Switzerland
10th= Netherlands
10th= Ireland
12th Slovakia
13th Israel


 

Junior Open

1st Germany
2nd Italy
3rd Great Britain
4th France
5th Ireland
6th Switzerland
7th Austria
8th Israel
9th Belgium
10th Czech Republic
11th Sweden
12th Finland
13th Netherlands
14th Poland
15th Slovakia
16th Spain

 

Junior Tournament & Eligibility Rules

Full UKU Tournament Rules (and the Event Specific Appendix for Youth Ultimate) can be found HERE.


These include information about:

 

  • Membership & Eligibility
  • Entering Events
  • Rosters
  • Squad Sizes
  • Tie Breakers for Pools
  • Kit