2019

There will be a number of Open Division UKU Ranking Events taking place in 2019:

 

[Tier 1] Nottingham Windfarm 2019  (OR1 1-2 June)

[Tier 2] Rhymney Cup 2019 (OR2 22-23 June)

[Tier 2] Junction 7 2019 (OR2 22-23 June)

[Tier 2] Midsummer Madness 2019 (OR2 22-23 June)

[Tier 1] Moor Lane 2019 (OR3 13-14 July)

[Tier 2] Moor Lane 2019 (OR3 13-14 July)

[Tier 2] Edenbridge 2019 (OR3 13-14 July)

- Open Regionals (OR4 3-4 August)

- Open Nationals (OR5 24-25 August)

 

The current UKU Rankings (calculated after the 5th Round of Open events) are shown below.  Note that these rankings have been calculated using the updated method for calculating UKU Rankings which is described in detail here.

 

Pos Team Name
Top 3 Eligible Results
Ranking Points
1 Clapham 250 250 230.5 243.5 1
2 Chevron Action Flash 230 230 230 230 2
3 Ranelagh 1 222 222 205 216.3 3
4 Devon 1 210 205 196.7 203.9 5 (1)
5 Alba 210 210 190 203.3 6 (1)
6 GB Men 250 200 4 (2)
7 Ka-Pow! 205.3 205 147.6 185.9 7
8 BLU. 188.4 164.3 155.4 169.4 10 (2)
9 GB U24 Men 205.5 170 169 11 (2)
10 Fire of London 1 183.3 182 137.1 167.5 12 (2)
11 Brighton City 183.8 165.2 150 166.3 9 (2)
12 PELT 182 182 163.8 8 (4)
13 EMO 1 162 154 150 155.3 14 (1)
14 Birmingham Ultimate 163.3 162 110 145.1 18 (4)
15 SMOG 1 168.3 150 143.3 15
16 Bristol Open 1 147.3 141 137.2 141.9 20 (4)
17 XVI 170 136 13 (4)
18 Manchester Ultimate 152 145.1 110 135.7 17 (1)
19 Flump 170 134.1 102.3 135.5 19
20 Rebel Ultimate 1 190 130 80 133.3 27 (7)
21 Ireland U24 Men 162 129.6 21
22 GB U20 Men 155.3 125 126.2 22
23 Thundering Him 162.7 119.9 67 116.5 23
24 BAF 136 101 94.9 110.6 24
25 Reading Open 1 132.8 99.7 90 107.5 16 (9)
26 YOpen 131.3 130 57.3 106.2 30 (4)
27 GB Master Men 125 100 26 (1)
28 LLLeeds Open 1 116.7 110 51 92.6 25 (3)
29 Camden 1 114.5 78.2 72 88.2 28 (1)
30 EMO 2 119.7 80.4 59 86.4 29 (1)
31 Purple Cobras 90 83 55 76 31
32 Leamington Lemmings Open 64.8 63 62.7 63.5 32
33 The Brown 64.2 63 57 61.4 33
34 Reading Open 2 70.7 67.4 32 56.7 34
35 Vision 78.3 49.1 42 56.5 35
36 Ranelagh 2 69 55.2 36
37 Team Surrey Ultimate 59.2 47.4 37
38 Kent Ultimate 76.7 34 30.4 47 38
39 Red Open 1 52.4 39.7 36 42.7 39
40 Rebel Ultimate 2 53 42.4 40
41 Oxford Open 64.2 38 21.6 41.3 41
42 Glasgow 1 46 36.8 42
43 ExeTour 40 32 43
44 Curve 52.3 21 13 28.8 44
45 Ireland Junior Men 34.5 27.6 45
46 Plymouth Ultimate 29.4 28 23 26.8 46
47 Cambridge Ultimate 45 13.6 26.4 47
48 Shake & Bake 42.2 19 15.2 25.5 48
49 Horsham Ultimate 30.7 24.6 24.9 49
50 The Brown 2 31.1 24.9 50
51 SCU 1 27 22 21.2 23.4 51
52 South Wales Storm 1 44.7 6 22.8 52
53 Club Pandas 25 20 53
54 St Albans 29 22.1 8.1 19.7 54
55 Brixton 32 11 10.4 17.8 55
56 Chiquititas 22 17.6 56
57 Sharkbear! 1 22 17.6 57
58 Glasgow 2 21 16.8 58
59 Birmingham Ultimate 2 17 15.4 14.6 59
60 Flyght Club 15 12 60
61 South Wales Storm 2 14.4 11.5 61
62 YOpen 2 8 6.4 62
63 Brighton Ultimate 2 7.2 5.8 63
64 LED 4.9 4.8 4.3 64
65 The Chilterns Collective 4.1 3.2 65
66 Wight Wild Cards 4 3.2 66
67 Uproar 2.4 1.9 67
68 Red Open 2 2 1.6 1.6 1.7 68
69 Bristol University Open 1 1.1 0.8 69
70 GB U17 Men 0.5 0.4 70


+ new entry into the rankings

(n) higher ranking than previous by 'n'

(n) lower ranking than previous by 'n'